To be eligible for Canada Experience class, applicants must complete an Express Entry profile as the first step. In addition, they must have at least 12 months of authorized skilled work experience gained in Canada on full-time or equal amount in part-time basis,
meet the required language levels needed for the job for each language ability, i.e.,writing,reading,listening and speaking and plan to liveoutside the province of Quebec.

The experience gained must be in managerial, professional or technical/skill trades categories.

 

For more information or to check your eligibility, please book a formal consultation at www.amirismail.com/book-a-consultation