/
Immigration Consultant in London
immigration consultant london
For London residents, families, students and business owners

Immigration Consultant in London: Licensed RCIC Guidance by Zoom or in Toronto

Last Updated: October 2026

In the 2021 Census, 103,300 people in London were born outside Canada. Licensed RCICs Amir Ismail (R412319) and Rijah Amir (R731353) help London residents choose and file the right route, from Express Entry and provincial nominee programs to spousal sponsorship, work permits and study permits. Meet by Zoom or phone, or in person at our Toronto head office.

Licensed RCICs Amir Ismail (R412319) and Rijah Amir (R731353) help London residents choose and file the right route, by Zoom, phone or at our Toronto head office.

30 minutes with a licensed RCIC. Your route mapped. A written plan you keep. Confidential.
Clients of Amir Ismail and Associates with a five-star rating
35+ Years of Practice | RCIC #R412319 | 25,000+ Clients Since 1991 | 2026 Canadian Choice Award | 3rd Generation in Immigration
College of Immigration and Citizenship Consultants (CICC) licensed immigration consultant, RCIC R412319
CAPIC member, Canadian Association of Professional Immigration Consultants
2026 Canadian Choice Award winner for immigration consulting
Licensed RCIC #R412319, member of CICC and CAPIC, 2026 Canadian Choice Award winner. Over 25,000 clients served worldwide since 1991. 3rd generation in the immigration industry.

Who can help you immigrate to Canada from London?

AIA helps London residents with immigration to Canada by Zoom, phone and in person at our Toronto head office. Amir Ismail (RCIC R412319) and Rijah Amir (RCIC R731353) cover Express Entry, provincial nominee programs, spousal sponsorship, work permits, study permits and citizenship. Book a Strategy Consultation and we map your route in 30 minutes.

What does the 2021 Census say about immigrants in London?

In the 2021 Census, 103,300 people in London, 24.8% of residents, were born outside Canada. 19,690 of them arrived between 2016 and 2021. The largest immigrant groups were born in India, the United Kingdom and China.

24.8%of residents were born outside Canada
103,300immigrants live in London
19,690arrived between 2016 and 2021
Indiais the largest immigrant group (8.3%)

Where immigrants in London were born

India8.3%
United Kingdom7.9%
China4.9%
Syria4.7%
Poland3.7%

Where recent immigrants (2016 to 2021) were born

India19.4%
Syria17.7%
China5.0%
Nigeria4.1%
Iraq4.0%

Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census of Population, Focus on Geography Series. Counts are rounded by Statistics Canada, and shares are percentages of the immigrant population.

How does AIA work with London clients?

You meet us on Zoom or by phone, and we file everything online. Prefer to meet in person? Visit our Toronto head office at First Canadian Place, 100 King Street West, Suite 5700. Most first meetings are online, so a trip is never required.

  1. Step 1: Book a Strategy Consultation with a licensed RCIC and bring your questions.
  2. Step 2: We map your route and give you a written plan you keep.
  3. Step 3: We build and file your application, and you follow its progress with us.
As featured in

Media that has featured Amir Ismail

Immigration in London: your questions answered

Yes. Amir Ismail (RCIC R412319) and Rijah Amir (RCIC R731353) serve London residents by Zoom, phone and in person at our Toronto head office.

AIA has no London office, and most clients meet us online.

In the 2021 Census, the largest immigrant groups in London were born in India, the United Kingdom and China.

Among newcomers who arrived between 2016 and 2021, the largest groups were from India, Syria and China.

Yes. We prepare spousal and common-law sponsorship files for couples in London, whether your partner is in Canada or abroad.

Read our spousal sponsorship page for the steps.

Search the College of Immigration and Citizenship Consultants public register for the consultant name. Amir Ismail holds licence R412319 and Rijah Amir holds R731353.

Only licensed consultants, lawyers and Quebec notaries can charge to represent you.

No. Most London clients meet us on Zoom or by phone, and we file everything online.

You can also book an in-person meeting at our Toronto head office.

It depends on your age, language results, education, work history and family ties.

Try the CRS score calculator or the Express Entry eligibility checker, then bring the result to your Strategy Consultation.

Know your route before you spend on tests

30 minutes with Amir Ismail or Rijah Amir. Your route mapped. A written plan you keep.

RCIC #R412319 | CICC | CAPIC | Since 1991 | Toronto, Dubai

Not ready to book yet?

Check your eligibility by using one of our assessment tools.

Last updated: October 2026. Source: IRCC.

Amir Ismail is a Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultant (RCIC R412319) who has been associated with the immigration consulting industry since 1991.

Latest insights
Malaysia MM2H
Residence by Investment

Malaysia MM2H in 2026: tiers, requirements and the true cost

Oct 23, 2026 | Amir Ismail, RCIC

35 years of immigration strategy, applied to your file.

Speak with a licensed consultant about Canada, the US or a second citizenship.

RCIC #R412319 · Since 1991 · 25,000+ Clients · 3rd Generation in Immigration · 2026 Canadian Choice Award